Tender for Corrigendum: Videography Nivida 1250

The ELECTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Videography Nivida 1250 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ELECT_588328_1 | Ref ID: 147859835). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Videography Nivida 1250

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147859835

Notice Ref. No.: Vediography And Photography 1250

Tender Value: ₹ 4500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Videography Nivida 1250
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Election Department||CEO||DEO- BARAN
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Videography
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 04:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections