Tender for Corrigendum: Videography and Photography Services - Video...

The GUJARAT POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage, Celebration Ceremony, Success S, Qty: 470 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367247 | Ref ID: 139158898). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage, Celebration Ceremony, Success S, Qty: 470 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage, Celebration Ceremony, Success S, Qty: 470 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage, Celebration Ceremony, Success S, Qty: 470

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139158898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage, Celebration Ceremony, Success Story, Sports Event, Survey, Fleet Motivation, Interview Shoot, Retirement/Farewell Shoot, Antim Pag, ODT (Overseas Deployment Training), POP (Passing O..
Quantity Required: 470
Start Date: 17-03-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 15-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections