Tender for Corrigendum: Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), 4 Mp Ai...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), 4 Mp Ai Based Anpr Camera, 4Mp Ai Based Motorized Verifical Lens, Qty: 28257 in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7444236 | Ref ID: 141960318). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 165541.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), 4 Mp Ai Based Anpr Camera, 4Mp Ai Based Motorized Verifical Lens, Qty: 28257

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141960318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7444236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 165541

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), 4 MP AI Based ANPR Camera, 4MP AI Based Motorized Verifical Lens, 10TB Surveillance Hard Disk, 8 Port POE Network Switch, 8 Port POE Network Manageable Switch, UTP Cable, Media Converter, 6 Core OFC Cable in Meters, power cable Armoured, 1 KVA Online UPS, Outdoor Rack, GI Pole, 17 U equipment Rack, Electrification and with cable laying & Switch Power Board etc, Installation and Commissioning Job with Programming Charge
Quantity Required: 28257
Start Date: 28-04-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 165541
GeMARPTS Searched: Charge Fire Ext Mech Foam 9 L for High Altitude and Sub Zero Temp Conditions (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections