Tender for Corrigendum: Video Editing Software, Mircosoft Office 202...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Video Editing Software, Mircosoft Office 2021 Pro Plus, Antivirus Total Security, Microsoft Server 202, Qty: 43 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927634 | Ref ID: 148204088).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Video Editing Software, Mircosoft Office 2021 Pro Plus, Antivirus Total Security, Microsoft Server 202, Qty: 43

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148204088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VIDEO EDITING SOFTWARE, MIRCOSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS, ANTIVIRUS TOTAL SECURITY, MICROSOFT SERVER 2025 STD, MICROSOFT WIN 11 PRO 25H2
BOQ Title: Operating System Software (V3)
Quantity Required: 43
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:37 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (Part 11), Fixed Computer Workstation, Cloud Email Security and Anti- Phishing Platform, Operating System Software (V3), Actuarial Modelling and Valuation Software, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections