Tender for Corrigendum: Video Conferencing Software UTP Plus, Qty: 2...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Video Conferencing Software UTP Plus, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6410952 | Ref ID: 123972556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 266000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of COTs Software for HQ Southern Command, Office Suite Software (V3) Cloud Video Conferencing Software Operating System Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of COTs Software for HQ Southern Command, Office Suite Software (V3) Cloud Video Conferencing Software Operating System Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Video Conferencing Software UTP Plus, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123972556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6410952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 266000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peoplelink
BOQ Title: Procurement of COTs Software for HQ Southern Command, Office Suite Software (V3) Cloud Video Conferencing Software Operating System Software (V2)
Item Title: Video Conferencing Software UTP Plus
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 266000
BOQ Title: Procurement of COTs Software for HQ Southern Command
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Windows 11 Professional Azoxystrobin 11% + Tebuconazole 18.3%, Professional Large Format Display, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), Dipotassium Hydrogen Phosphate-IS 15304, 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), Fixed Computer Workstation, Thioglyc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections