Tender for Corrigendum: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2),...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphone, Television (Tv) (V2), Qty: 14 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6944624 | Ref ID: 132812154). The estimated tender value is ₹ 845110.03, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphone, Television (Tv) (V2), Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphone, Television (Tv) (V2), Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphone, Television (Tv) (V2), Qty: 14

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132812154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6944624

Tender Value: ₹ 845110.03

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2), Speakerphone (Q2), Television (TV) (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 04-12-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 01-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections