Tender for Corrigendum: Video Camera Battery, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Video Camera Battery, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962640 | Ref ID: 148560906).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training equipement, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training equipement, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Video Camera Battery, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148560906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VIDEO CAMERA BATTERY
BOQ Title: Training equipement, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
BOQ Title: Training equipement, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Video Camera Battery
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 8:32 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training equipement
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRUCK CAMERA Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Industrial Platform Truck, Pallet Truck (V3), Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Mobile Truck Crane (V2), Truck with Water Tanker, Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections