Tender for Corrigendum: Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tand...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Qty: 4 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6373940 | Ref ID: 124581444). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9504000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190080.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Qty: 4

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124581444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6373940

Tender Value: ₹ 9504000

Tender EMD: ₹ 190080

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 11-07-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 28-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 190080

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections