Tender for Corrigendum: Vibration Pen Cmvl 3600-Is, Qty: 2

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vibration Pen Cmvl 3600-Is, Qty: 2 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880130 | Ref ID: 148212877).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Vibration Pen Cmvl 3600-Is, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VIBRATION PEN CMVL 3600-IS
BOQ Title: Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-08-2026 9:13 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shazar Stone Products from Banda - ODOP, Pen or Pencil Holders (V2), Pentavalent Vaccine under Universal Immunization Programme of MoHFW, Write - Wipe And Clean Books (Preschool Kit), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Correction Fluid Pen(V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections