Tender for Corrigendum: Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing of ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing of all Three Hydro-Generating Units of Kishanganga Power Station, Bandipora, J and K (Pkg-519). in Kishanganga, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NH/KG/PnC/PHM/PKG-519/2024 | Ref ID: 112344828). The estimated tender value is ₹ 360301, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing of all Three Hydro-Generating Units of Kishanganga Power Station, Bandipora, J and K (Pkg-519).

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112344828

Notice Ref. No.: NH/KG/PnC/PHM/PKG-519/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 360301

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vibration analysis and dynamic balancing of all three hydro-generating units of Kishanganga Power Station, Bandipora, J and K (PKG-519).
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_NHPC_839766_1
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Kishanganga Project-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 12
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 60, 301
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections