Tender for Corrigendum: Vibrating Screen 2 point 5 mm opening wire d...

The SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED (SRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vibrating Screen 2 point 5 mm opening wire dia 1 point 2 mm width 1m Material Stainless Steel Wire, Qty: 11 Meter, (BOQ Item #3) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653024 | Ref ID: 145018049).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Different Size of Vibrating Screen as Per Attached Annexure A, DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Different Size of Vibrating Screen as Per Attached Annexure A, DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Vibrating Screen 2 point 5 mm opening wire dia 1 point 2 mm width 1m Material Stainless Steel Wire, Qty: 11 Meter, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145018049

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mention in ATC
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different Size of Vibrating Screen as Per Attached Annexure A, DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN
Item Title: Vibrating Screen 2 point 5 mm opening wire dia 1 point 2 mm width 1m Material Stainless Steel Wire
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DIFFERENT SIZE OF VIBRATING SCREEN AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE A
GeMARPTS Searched: Sewage Screens, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Coat Combat (Field Dress) (IAF), Drawing Pins (V3) as per IS 5205, Cap FS (Airmen) (IAF), Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections