Tender for Corrigendum: VGA Splitter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: VGA Splitter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7410580 | Ref ID: 141483131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181936.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Integrated Centralized Monitoring System for CNS facilities at Chennai Airport, Audio / Video Switcher Device Data Wall Controller data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Integrated Centralized Monitoring System for CNS facilities at Chennai Airport, Audio / Video Switcher Device Data Wall Controller data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: VGA Splitter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141483131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7410580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 181936

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the given specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of Integrated Centralized Monitoring System for CNS facilities at Chennai Airport, Audio / Video Switcher Device Data Wall Controller data wall display
Item Title: VGA Splitter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-04-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 20-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 181936
BOQ Title: SITC of Integrated Centralized Monitoring System for CNS facilities at Chennai Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Holter Monitor (V2), Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis (V2), Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections