Tender for Corrigendum: Vfd Display, Dot Matrix,, Qty: 5 U, (BOQ Ite...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vfd Display, Dot Matrix,, Qty: 5 U, (BOQ Item #37) in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715564 | Ref ID: 145468211).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Vfd Display, Dot Matrix,, Qty: 5 U, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145468211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VFD DISPLAY DOT MATRIX Make NORITAKE ITRON PN CU16029 UW1J
BOQ Title: Electronic Components, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE)
Item Title: Vfd Display, Dot Matrix,
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: U
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electronic Components
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections