Tender for Corrigendum: Veterinary Medicine 76, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Veterinary Medicine 76, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #76) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6745973 | Ref ID: 128784238).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Medicine, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Medicine, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Veterinary Medicine 76, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128784238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6745973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Veterinary Medicine
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Veterinary Medicine 76
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-10-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Trolley, Medicine Ball, Medicine Kit Bag, Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2), Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2), Veterinary general surgery kit, Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2), Autoclavable Reusable Veterinary Syringes, Veterinary Multipurpose End...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections