Tender for Corrigendum: Vertical Inline Multistage Jockey Pump 10Hp,...

The KOCHI METRO RAIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vertical Inline Multistage Jockey Pump 10Hp, Vertical Multistage Pump 3Kw/4Hp, Vertical Multistage Pu, Qty: 5 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7159722 | Ref ID: 136897678).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Vertical Inline Multistage Jockey Pump 10Hp, Vertical Multistage Pump 3Kw/4Hp, Vertical Multistage Pu, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136897678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7159722

Tender Value: ₹ 405967

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vertical Inline Multistage Jockey Pump 10hp, Vertical Multistage Pump 3kw/4hp, Vertical Multistage Pump 7.5hp, Submersible Borewell Pump 1Hp for Irrigation
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 06-02-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps - as per IS 694, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification, High Density...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections