Tender for Corrigendum: Vernier Calipers Scale, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The CENTRAL SILK BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vernier Calipers Scale, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6922155 | Ref ID: 132691210).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scientific and Lab instruments, Kitchen Knife category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scientific and Lab instruments, Kitchen Knife Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Vernier Calipers Scale, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132691210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6922155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VERNIER CALIPERS SCALE
BOQ Title: Scientific and Lab instruments, Kitchen Knife
Item Title: Vernier Calipers Scale
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-11-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Scientific and Lab instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Kitchen Knife

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections