Tender for Corrigendum: Veritas Netbackup Flex Appliance with Backup...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Veritas Netbackup Flex Appliance with Backup Software at Dc Site, Implementation and Installation Of, Qty: 4 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7361884 | Ref ID: 140490179). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Veritas Netbackup Flex Appliance with Backup Software at Dc Site, Implementation and Installation Of, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140490179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7361884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Veritas NetBackup Flex Appliance with backup software at DC Site, Implementation and Installation of hardware and software at DC Site, Veritas NetBackup Flex Appliance with backup software at Near DR site, Implementation and Installation of hardware and software at Near DR site
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 31-03-2026 2:54 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700000
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections