Tender for Corrigendum: Ventilation System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ventilation System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737174 | Ref ID: 129056395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Containerised Indoor Shooting Range, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Containerised Indoor Shooting Range, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Ventilation System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129056395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provide CISR 40feet 8feet 9Inch Fresh Air at Firer End, Filtration of the Exhaust air 0.3 microns HEPA Filters The CISR should be equipped with suitable ventilation system to meet the all indoor firing range requirements. The ventilation system of CISR should provide 100% fresh air at firer end. Filtration of the exhaust air to be carried out by HEPA filters. A suitable mechanism to be placed in the system to indicate when filter change is required. The system should be equipped with Indication light at firing booth to display the status of the range. ii. Each firer cabin should be equipped with hooters to identify the position of stop butts. A warning message to be displayed on the screen representing the status of stop butts and no target. The warning message to be displayed until all the equipment in the range is positioned properly. The system should be equipped with fire fighting equipment as per standard
norms.
BOQ Title: Containerised Indoor Shooting Range, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
Item Title: Ventilation System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-10-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 08-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: CONTAINERISED INDOOR SHOOTING RANGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Waste Collection, Mouse Trap (V2), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559 Searched String: 40FEET CONTAINER Roller container, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Spit Container (V2), Standard Storage Container or C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections