Tender for Corrigendum: Velscope, as per item specification document...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Velscope, as per item specification document, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #49) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7256574 | Ref ID: 137856298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Equipment, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental handpieces Dental Scalers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Equipment, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental handpieces Dental Scalers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Velscope, as per item specification document, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137856298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7256574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per item specification document
BOQ Title: Dental Equipment, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental handpieces Dental Scalers
BOQ Title: Dental Equipment, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental handpieces Dental Scalers
Item Title: Velscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-02-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: DENTAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dental Laboratory Acrylic Injection System sonicator System, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Glassware Washers, Surgical Spatulas, Saliva Ejector Suction Tips for Dental Use, Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory, COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM Searched String: D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections