Tender for Corrigendum: Vegetables Dehydrated, Qty: 1301

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vegetables Dehydrated, Qty: 1301 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741300 | Ref ID: 146433617). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90419.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Vegetables Dehydrated, Qty: 1301

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146433617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90419

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vegetables Dehydrated
Quantity Required: 1301
Start Date: 17-07-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90419
GeMARPTS Searched: Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence), Vegetable Cutter, Dehydrated Peas, Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence), Dehydrated Okra (Bhindi) (V3) (Defence), Agar Media, Potato Dehydrated (V4) (Defence), Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Dehydrated Cabbag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections