Tender for Corrigendum: Vegetables Cabbage, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND ASSOCIATED HOSPITALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vegetables Cabbage, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499280 | Ref ID: 141956263).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Modals for Community Medicine, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Modals for Community Medicine, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Vegetables Cabbage, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141956263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: models 2D l x b x h be 16 x 24 inches mounted on unbreakable fiber
BOQ Title: Various Modals for Community Medicine, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables
Item Title: Vegetables Cabbage
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-05-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Various Modals for Community Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections