Tender for Corrigendum: Various System Instrumentation7, Qty: 1 Set,...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Various System Instrumentation7, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6573865 | Ref ID: 126027463). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nstrumentation Boq, Multi Level Float Switch Spirit level Level Transmitter capacitance type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nstrumentation Boq, Multi Level Float Switch Spirit level Level Transmitter capacitance type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Various System Instrumentation7, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126027463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6573865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Instrumentation items like indicators switches alarms transmitters detectors etc for Sanitary water hot and cold system
BOQ Title: Nstrumentation Boq, Multi Level Float Switch Spirit level Level Transmitter capacitance type
Item Title: Various System Instrumentation7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2025 7:31 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7000
BOQ Title: NSTRUMENTATION BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Laboratory Incubators, Hot Display Counter, Muffle Furnace, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, water baths, BOD Incubator, Rotary Shaker

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections