Tender for Corrigendum: Various sizes of Hydraulic cylinders for Sta...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Various sizes of Hydraulic cylinders for Stacking Crane, Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315, Qty: 16 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7714098 | Ref ID: 145926647).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various sizes of Hydraulic cylinders for Stacking Crane, Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various sizes of Hydraulic cylinders for Stacking Crane, Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Various sizes of Hydraulic cylinders for Stacking Crane, Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145926647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7714098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed specification as per Annexure-I
BOQ Title: Various sizes of Hydraulic cylinders for Stacking Crane, Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315
BOQ Title: Various sizes of Hydraulic cylinders for Stacking Crane, Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315
Item Title: 22155515021
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-06-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Various sizes of Hydraulic cylinders for Stacking Crane
GeMARPTS Searched: Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections