Tender for Corrigendum: Variable inductor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Variable inductor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #70) in Gopalganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6499472 | Ref ID: 124644341). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Engineering Lab Equipment, Networking Trainer Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Engineering Lab Equipment, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Variable inductor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124644341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6499472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per specifcation sheet
BOQ Title: Electrical Engineering Lab Equipment, Networking Trainer Educational Kit
Item Title: Variable inductor
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2025 4:18 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Transformers (CBCT) (BHEL), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, Current Collector, Current Probe, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Searched String: Potential Transformer 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Ho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections