Tender for Corrigendum: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE FOR MOTOR 715598203...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE FOR MOTOR 7155982034 item 5 9061 as per tech specs, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665046 | Ref ID: 128507080).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of VFD, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of VFD, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE FOR MOTOR 7155982034 item 5 9061 as per tech specs, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128507080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE FOR MOTOR 7155982034 item 5 9061 as per tech specs
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of VFD, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive
Item Title: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE FOR MOTOR 7155982034 item 5 9061 as per tech specs
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 30-09-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of VFD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections