Tender for Corrigendum: Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump for ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump for Control Fluid. Make- Hydac, Qty: 4 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750840 | Ref ID: 147100501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135773.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Axial Piston Pumps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Axial Piston Pumps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump for Control Fluid. Make- Hydac, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147100501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135773

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT AXIAL PISTON PUMP FOR CONTROL FLUID. Make- HYDAC
BOQ Title: Axial Piston Pumps
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135773
GeMARPTS Searched: Axial Piston Pumps, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Piston Pin, Piston Ring Expander, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Electric Axial Flow Fans (V2) Conforming To IS 3588, Axial Shoulder Excerciser (V2), Submersible Sewerage Pump, Piston Ring Compr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections