Tender for Corrigendum: Variable Attenuator (0.99Db to 10 Dbstep), S...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Variable Attenuator (0.99Db to 10 Dbstep), Signal Generator (0.5 to 18 Ghz), Qty: 14 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7540322 | Ref ID: 144581157). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1507981.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toluidine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toluidine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Variable Attenuator (0.99Db to 10 Dbstep), Signal Generator (0.5 to 18 Ghz), Qty: 14

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144581157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7540322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1507981

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VARIABLE ATTENUATOR (0.99DB TO 10 DBSTEP), SIGNAL GENERATOR (0.5 TO 18 GHZ)
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 19-06-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1507981
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Signal Generator, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Signal Isolator, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limited, Signal A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections