Tender for Corrigendum: Vaporizer Manifold Servicing, Qty: 1 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vaporizer Manifold Servicing, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817627 | Ref ID: 146426026).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Small Anesthesia Machine, Anaesthesia Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Small Anesthesia Machine, Anaesthesia Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Vaporizer Manifold Servicing, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146426026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817627

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vaporizer Manifold Servicing
BOQ Title: Repair of Small Anesthesia Machine, Anaesthesia Machine (V2)
Item Title: Vaporizer Manifold Servicing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 8:21 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR OF SMALL ANESTHESIA MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Anaesthesia Machine (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Point of Sale Terminal (V4), Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA), Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections