Tender for Corrigendum: Vancomycin, Refer to Specification Document,...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vancomycin, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 4 PACKS, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6822920 | Ref ID: 130818540).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antibiotic Discs and Antigen Detection Test Kit, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System COVID-19 Rapid Antigen detectio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antibiotic Discs and Antigen Detection Test Kit, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System COVID-19 Rapid Antigen detectio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Vancomycin, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 4 PACKS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130818540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6822920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Antibiotic Discs and Antigen Detection Test Kit, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System COVID-19 Rapid Antigen detectio...
BOQ Title: Antibiotic Discs and Antigen Detection Test Kit, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System COVID-19 Rapid Antigen detectio...
Item Title: Vancomycin
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: PACKS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-10-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANTIBIOTIC DISCS AND ANTIGEN DETECTION TEST KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LEVOFLOXACIN LEVOFLOXACIN, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Levofloxacin Injection, LEVOFLOXACIN I.V. INFUSION INJECTION, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Levofloxacin (Anti TB Drug Pow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections