Tender for Corrigendum: Vanadium Pentoxide, V2o5, Qty: 5000

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vanadium Pentoxide, V2o5, Qty: 5000 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665182 | Ref ID: 127070066).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Vanadium Pentoxide, V2o5, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127070066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VANADIUM PENTOXIDE, V2O5
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 10-09-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633, Sofas (V2), Phosphorus pentoxide, Vanadium Standard Solution, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Nitrile Coat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections