Tender for Corrigendum: Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentox...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633, Qty: 67050 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7157729 | Ref ID: 137733894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633, Qty: 67050

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137733894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7157729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached detailed specfications
BOQ Title: Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633
BOQ Title: Vanadium Pentoxide Catalyst, Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633
Item Title: 202720076
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-02-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: VANADIUM PENTOXIDE CATALYST
GeMARPTS Searched: Vanadium Pentoxide (V2) Conforming to IS 5633, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975, Phosphorus pentoxide, Vanadium Standard Solution, Allen Key, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Palladium on Alumina Catalyst, Insulated pliers, Methanator Catalyst for ISOM Unit (MRPL), Insulated water pump plier

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections