Tender for Corrigendum: Valve Spring Compressor Universal, Qty: 1 Pi...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Valve Spring Compressor Universal, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #56) in Amreli, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7286205 | Ref ID: 138091556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools Equipments and Furniture, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) Pedicur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools Equipments and Furniture, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) Pedicur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Valve Spring Compressor Universal, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138091556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7286205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1. casting steel with adjusting screw on valve base
2. good quality plastic box
3. Casting steel with adjusting screw on valve base
4. Soft rubber grip on lever handle
5. Powder coated body
6. Material High Grade Special Tool Steel 7. 10Pcs Valve Spring Compressor Kit Suitable for your motorcycle ATV
UTV car and other small engine vehicles and equipment All collets are 1.75
inches 4.4cm long with 9.5 inch 24.1cm maximum jaw openings.8. BUILT TO LAST Each component is constructed from high quality metal with a
black oxide finish for maximum strength and longevity that resists rust and corrosion.
BOQ Title: Tools Equipments and Furniture, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) Pedicur...
Item Title: Valve Spring Compressor Universal
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 12:00 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180
BOQ Title: TOOLS EQUIPMENTS AND FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Electrician tool kit, Electric Winch (V2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Electric Fumigator Searched String: Black Head Remover Rust Remover Solution, Steel Almirah / Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections