Tender for Corrigendum: Valve Key, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Valve Key, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941137 | Ref ID: 148299479).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Valve Core, Fuel Dispensing Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Valve Core, Fuel Dispensing Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Valve Key, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148299479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VALVE KEY
BOQ Title: Valve Core, Fuel Dispensing Units
BOQ Title: Valve Core, Fuel Dispensing Units
Item Title: Valve Key
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Valve Core
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FUEL TANK CAP WITH KEY Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Environmental Chamber, Culture Tube With Screw Cap (V2), Dropping Bottle with Tip Cap (V2), Breath Analyser, Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Truck with Water Tanker, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections