Tender for Corrigendum: Valve Cone with Spindle for Hpcv, Piston Rin...

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Valve Cone with Spindle for Hpcv, Piston Ring for Hpcv, Bush for Hp Control Valve, Qty: 4 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7581019 | Ref ID: 143001765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70800.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bush Bearing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bush Bearing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Valve Cone with Spindle for Hpcv, Piston Ring for Hpcv, Bush for Hp Control Valve, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143001765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7581019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VALVE CONE WITH SPINDLE FOR HPCV, PISTON RING FOR HPCV, BUSH FOR HP CONTROL VALVE
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 26-05-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70800
GeMARPTS Searched: Directional Control Valve, Control Valve Pneumatic, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Copper Alloy Angle Valve For Waterworks Purpose Conforming to IS 778, Valves for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections