Tender for Corrigendum: Vadnagar Cattle Shed under Sjmmsvy: Design, ...

The GUJARAT URBAN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (GUDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vadnagar Cattle Shed under Sjmmsvy: Design, Development and Construction of Cattle Shade with Electrification, Framed Shed, Water Supply, Compound & Retaining Wall, Rcc Road, Office Other... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 283848 | Ref ID: 139073467). The estimated tender value is ₹ 123090522.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1231000.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Vadnagar Cattle Shed under Sjmmsvy: Design, Development and Construction of Cattle Shade with Electrification, Framed Shed, Water Supply, Compound & Retaining Wall, Rcc Road, Office Other... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Vadnagar Cattle Shed under Sjmmsvy: Design, Development and Construction of Cattle Shade with Electrification, Framed Shed, Water Supply, Compound & Retaining Wall, Rcc Road, Office Other... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Vadnagar Cattle Shed under Sjmmsvy: Design, Development and Construction of Cattle Shade with Electrification, Framed Shed, Water Supply, Compound & Retaining Wall, Rcc Road, Office Other...

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139073467

Notice Ref. No.: GUDC/PROJECTS/SJMMSVY/Vadnagar/Cattle Shed

Tender Value: ₹ 123090522.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1231000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Vadnagar Cattle Shed under Sjmmsvy: Design, Development and Construction of Cattle Shade with Electrification, Framed Shed, Water Supply, Compound & Retaining Wall, Rcc Road, Office other Buildings, Sign Board, Sound and Cctv System, Incinerator for Animals and Various Artefacts Etc. Including 03-[Three] Years Defect Liability Period for Vadnagar Nagarpalika, Tal: - Vadnagar, Dist.: Mehsana, Gujarat under Sjmmsvy on Epc Basis
Vadnagar Cattle Shed under Sjmmsvy: Design, Development and Construction of Cattle Shade with Electrification, Framed Shed, Water Supply, Compound & Retaining Wall, Rcc Road, Office other Buildings, Sign Board, Sound and Cctv System, Incinerator for Animals and Various Artefacts Etc. Including 03-[Three] Years Defect Liability Period for Vadnagar Nagarpalika, Tal: - Vadnagar, Dist.: Mehsana, Gujarat under Sjmmsvy on Epc Basis
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 07-03-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-04-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-04-2026 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 231, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections