Tender for Corrigendum: V- Rubber Belt, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: V- Rubber Belt, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767305 | Ref ID: 146277354).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various type of spares for GSE at Mumbai Airport, Pressure Sensor V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various type of spares for GSE at Mumbai Airport, Pressure Sensor V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: V- Rubber Belt, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146277354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PN-01181768 or 01183380, Make- Air Marrel, Model-LAMP 7000, Engine Make & Model- Deutz BF4M2012
BOQ Title: Procurement of various type of spares for GSE at Mumbai Airport, Pressure Sensor V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494
Item Title: V- Rubber Belt
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various type of spares for GSE at Mumbai Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Switch 3 pos Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), High End Desktop Computer, Layer - 3 Core Switch, Fume Hood (FSSAI), Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Containe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections