Tender for Corrigendum: V Belt, Belt Tension Meter, Qty: 114

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: V Belt, Belt Tension Meter, Qty: 114 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649818 | Ref ID: 126347761).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: V Belt, Belt Tension Meter, Qty: 114

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126347761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

V BELT, BELT TENSION METER
Quantity Required: 114
Start Date: 06-09-2025 8:18 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Belt Trainer, pH Meter, leather belt, Timing Belt, true rms clamp meter, Tensiometer for liquid surface tension, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors as per IS 9295, Weigh Belt Feeder, Thermal Ribbon, Belt Oil skimmer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections