Tender for Corrigendum: UV Water Sterilizer Thermal Road Protector, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: UV Water Sterilizer Thermal Road Protector, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833794 | Ref ID: 146879118).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning and sports Items, Bowling Penguin Set (Preschool Kit) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning and sports Items, Bowling Penguin Set (Preschool Kit) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: UV Water Sterilizer Thermal Road Protector, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146879118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UV Water Sterilizer Thermal Road Protector
BOQ Title: Cleaning and sports Items, Bowling Penguin Set (Preschool Kit) (V2)
Item Title: UV Water Sterilizer Thermal Road Protector
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cleaning and sports Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, Chrome Free Deflocculant (ONGC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections