Tender for Corrigendum: Uv Transilluminator, Micro Photography Camer...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Uv Transilluminator, Micro Photography Camera, Analytical Balance Fine, Anatomical Microscope, Rotary E, Qty: 6 in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7303933 | Ref ID: 138429198).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotary Evaporator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotary Evaporator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Uv Transilluminator, Micro Photography Camera, Analytical Balance Fine, Anatomical Microscope, Rotary E, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138429198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7303933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UV Transilluminator, Micro Photography Camera, Analytical Balance Fine, Anatomical Microscope, Rotary Evaporator- Orbit
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 08-03-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rotary Evaporator, Rotary Shaker, Rotary Switch, Rotary Encoder, Rotary Microtome, Shaker Incubator, Rotary Rescue Saw, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter, Rotary Wrist Machine (Wall Mounting) (V2), Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Printing Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections