Tender for Corrigendum: U/V Stabilized Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: U/V Stabilized Fiberglass Reinforced Plastics Sheet for Roofing Conform to is 12866 with Color Code, Qty: 1335 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775315 | Ref ID: 146275538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16400.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyester Resin Impregnated Weftless Glass Tape (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyester Resin Impregnated Weftless Glass Tape (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: U/V Stabilized Fiberglass Reinforced Plastics Sheet for Roofing Conform to is 12866 with Color Code, Qty: 1335

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146275538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U/V Stabilized Fiberglass Reinforced Plastics sheet for Roofing conform to IS 12866 with color code, U/V Stabilized Fiberglass Reinforced Plastics sheet for Roofing with color code TRANSLUCENT, Search String: Ridge Cap
Quantity Required: 1335
Start Date: 11-07-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16400
GeMARPTS Searched: Ridge Gourd Seeds (V2), Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Cap Glacier, Welding Cap, Blanking cap, Neopren Cap, Swimming Cap, Peak Cap - MHA, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Screw Cap Vial

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections