Tender for Corrigendum: Uv Led Lamp (Heavy Duty Industrial Usage), Q...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Uv Led Lamp (Heavy Duty Industrial Usage), Qty: 2 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686110 | Ref ID: 145012389).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Uv Led Lamp (Heavy Duty Industrial Usage), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145012389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UV LED LAMP (Heavy duty industrial usage)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 19-06-2026 3:13 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Lamp, Laboratory Incubators, LED Machine Work Lamp, LED PL-L (Plug-in Long) Lamp (V2), White LED Based Solar Study Lamp as per MNRE Specifications, Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization, LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2), Muffle Furnace, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp), L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections