Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Utran Gas Based Power Station
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147638662
Notice Ref. No.: e-13/EMD-Works/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 30288
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770.00
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rate Contract (Valid for 24 Months) for the Work of Rewinding / Repairing of Various Capacity Ac & Dc Motors of 370 Mw Ccppii, Gbps, Utran
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - Motors and other Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 26-05-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 17:40
Bid Submission Start Date 26-05-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 17:45
Tender NIT View Date 26-05-2026 17:30
Remarks Bidders are requested to submit Technical & Price Bid through ONLINE (n-Procure) only. All the bidders will be required to pay tender fees plus applicable GST as mentioned in the tender documents.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 30, 288 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT) GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT) GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 30, 288 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 30, 288 INR
Bank Guarantee Document 3.Format of EMD BG as per GUVNL1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections