Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Utran Gas Based Power Station
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147387379
Notice Ref. No.: E-04-2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 16420
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of M/S C & s Make Switchgear Spares for 370Mw Ccpp-Ii Plant at Gas Based Power Station, Utran
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 31-07-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 17:40
Bid Submission Start Date 31-07-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 17:45
Tender NIT View Date 31-07-2026 17:30
Remarks Bidders are requested to submit technical and price bid through online( N - procure online )only. All the bidders will be required to pay tender fee and EMD as per mentioned in tender documents.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 16, 420 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT) GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT) GSECL PAYABLE AT SURAT
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 16, 420 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 16, 420 INR
Bank Guarantee Document 3.Format of EMD BG as per GUVNL1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections