Tender for Corrigendum: UTP 4 Pair Cat 6 LAN Cable 2 Run Cable, Qty:...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: UTP 4 Pair Cat 6 LAN Cable 2 Run Cable, Qty: 300 Meter, (BOQ Item #18) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6940086 | Ref ID: 133834558). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Camera System CCTV Solution, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Camera System CCTV Solution, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: UTP 4 Pair Cat 6 LAN Cable 2 Run Cable, Qty: 300 Meter, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133834558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6940086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP 4 Pair Cat 6 LAN Cable 2 Run Cable
BOQ Title: Surveillance Camera System CCTV Solution, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: UTP 4 Pair Cat 6 LAN Cable 2 Run Cable
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-12-2025 2:47 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: Surveillance Camera System CCTV Solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), VMC Machine (V1), Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Gel Documentation System, Digital Voice Recording and Rep...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections