Tender for Corrigendum: UTM 50 kN, Pl see spec, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: UTM 50 kN, Pl see spec, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815270 | Ref ID: 148024272).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Test Equipments, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) ATM Universal testing machine Energy Dispersive X-ray Flu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Test Equipments, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) ATM Universal testing machine Energy Dispersive X-ray Flu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: UTM 50 kN, Pl see spec, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148024272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pl see spec
BOQ Title: Laboratory Test Equipments, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) ATM Universal testing machine Energy Dispersive X-ray Flu...
BOQ Title: Laboratory Test Equipments, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) ATM Universal testing machine Energy Dispersive X-ray Flu...
Item Title: UTM 50 kN
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-07-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Test Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Beesley's Balance (Textile), Laboratory Incubators, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Laboratory Drying Oven, Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Electronic Milk Analyser with adultera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections