Tender for Corrigendum: USV 6, Cost of one time calibration charges ...

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: USV 6, Cost of one time calibration charges of the sensors listed in three point two of tender document during the service period, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982228 | Ref ID: 133468539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1750000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SIC of Unmanned Surface Vehicle, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SIC of Unmanned Surface Vehicle, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: USV 6, Cost of one time calibration charges of the sensors listed in three point two of tender document during the service period, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133468539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cost of one time calibration charges of the sensors listed in three point two of tender document during the service period
BOQ Title: SIC of Unmanned Surface Vehicle, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: USV 6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-12-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1750000
BOQ Title: SIC of Unmanned Surface Vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Unmanned surface vehicle Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections