Tender for Corrigendum: Usm Metering Skid, Qty: 1

The GSPL INDIA GASNET LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Usm Metering Skid, Qty: 1 in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778954 | Ref ID: 147586392). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136553.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Usm Metering Skid, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147586392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 136553

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

USM Metering Skid
BOQ Title: Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-08-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 136553
GeMARPTS Searched: PLUNGER TYPE METERING PUMP, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest), Vortex Flow meter, Electronic PD Flow Metering System, Anti - Skid Shoes (IAF), Electromagnetic flowmeter, Non Skid Chain (Defence), true rms clamp meter, HIGH DENSITY (Anti Skid) POLY ETHYLENE SACK (NON LAMINA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections