Tender for Corrigendum: Use of Rfid for Time Measurement of Running ...

The RAJASTHAN POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Use of Rfid for Time Measurement of Running 5 Km Pet Physical Standard Test Using Digital Equipment Pst Biometric Auth Cctv Recording of all Events for Recruitment of Constables for Rajas... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RJPOL_498719_1 | Ref ID: 125977313).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Use of Rfid for Time Measurement of Running 5 Km Pet Physical Standard Test Using Digital Equipment Pst Biometric Auth Cctv Recording of all Events for Recruitment of Constables for Rajas...

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125977313

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 12485 DT.03-09-25

Tender Value: ₹ 6739688

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Use of Rfid for Time Measurement of Running 5 Km Pet Physical Standard Test Using Digital Equipment Pst Biometric Auth Cctv Recording of all Events for Recruitment of Constables for Rajasthan Police
USE OF RFID FOR TIME MEASUREMENT OF RUNNING 5 KM PET PHYSICAL STANDARD TEST USING DIGITAL EQUIPMENT PST BIOMETRIC AUTH CCTV RECORDING OF ALL EVENTS FOR RECRUITMENT OF CONSTABLES FOR RAJASTHAN POLICE
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: RAJASTHAN POLICE - DGP||ADGP-P AND W||IGP||S.P.Central Store
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: PET PST CCTV FOR RECRUITMENT OF CONSTABLE RAJASTHA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 39, 688

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections