Tender for Corrigendum: USB Cable, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: USB Cable, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835368 | Ref ID: 147413270).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Character Recognition System, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Character Recognition System, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: USB Cable, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147413270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Cable
BOQ Title: Optical Character Recognition System, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
BOQ Title: Optical Character Recognition System, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: USB Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-07-2026 3:18 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: OPTICAL CHARACTER RECOGNITION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections