Tender for Corrigendum: USB-C Cable, As per technical specifications...

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: USB-C Cable, As per technical specifications Annexure 1 and SI No 25.1 table sl. No.1 ( Optional), Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910769 | Ref ID: 131927065).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meta Quest 3 512GB VR Head Mounted Display, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0 Augmented/Virtual Reality category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meta Quest 3 512GB VR Head Mounted Display, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0 Augmented/Virtual Reality Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: USB-C Cable, As per technical specifications Annexure 1 and SI No 25.1 table sl. No.1 ( Optional), Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131927065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications Annexure 1 and SI No 25.1 table sl. No.1 ( Optional)
BOQ Title: Meta Quest 3 512GB VR Head Mounted Display, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0 Augmented/Virtual Reality
BOQ Title: Meta Quest 3 512GB VR Head Mounted Display, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0 Augmented/Virtual Reality
Item Title: USB-C Cable
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-11-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Meta Quest 3 512GB VR Head Mounted Display
GeMARPTS Searched: Virtual Reality Headset

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections